Opposing Coaches

CoachTeam(s)Wins Losses Ties % Wins Losses Ties % First Last
Craig BlazerDePaul6001.0006001.00020052010
Hylton DayesWright State
Cincinnati
610.8573001.00019992019
Steve AdlardMarquette1001.0001001.00020052005
Mario SanchezSIU-Edwardsville2001.0002001.00020172018
David HeschBuffalo1001.0001001.00020122012
Ed BradleyRhode Island5001.0005001.00019901994
Jeff GettlerMassachusetts
Richmond
120.3331001.00019882003
George PerrySt. Bonaventure6001.0006001.00019891994
Tom WhiteGeorge Washington4001.0001001.00019651968
Kos DoneyFlorida Atlantic1001.0001001.00020122012
Brian AinscoughProvidence410.800410.80019951999
Tom TurnerSaint Joseph's410.800410.80019901994
Joe LuxbacherPitt1735.7801024.75019842011
Louis BennettMarquette411.750411.75020062011
Dean FotiSyracuse443.500433.55019952007
Bobby ClarkNotre Dame541.550541.55020012011
Brian WieseGeorgetown450.444330.50020062016
Ken LollaAkron
Louisville
151.214110.50019952010
Walter BahrPenn State1101.125001.50019741987
Enrique BarreraSt. Bonaventure210.667110.50019721988
Tom CarlinVillanova001.500001.50020082008
Stu RiddleWestern Michigan
Buffalo
221.500221.50020122016
John ScottHartwick110.500110.50020122013
Eric LuzziNorthern Illinois231.417221.50020122016
Eric NicholsBowling Green442.500332.50020122019
Chad WisemanWestern Michigan431.563331.50020132019
Ryan SwanNorthern Illinois111.500111.50020172019
Cale WassermannSIU-Edwardsville101.750001.50020192019
Manfred SchellscheidtSeton Hall791.441791.44119952011
Ray ReidConnecticut5102.353582.40019972011
Mike BerticelliNotre Dame230.400230.40019951999
Ed KellyBoston College351.389351.38919952003
Chaka DaleyProvidence
Michigan
490.308470.36420002015
Larry SullivanVillanova570.417470.36419952007
Jared EmbickAkron280.200250.28620132019
Sam KochMassachusetts141.250130.25019911994
Joseph MorroneConnecticut021.167011.25019841996
George KieferUSF361.350151.21420052011
Bob ReassoRutgers3134.2502123.20619902009
David Masur, Dr.St. John's3102.267172.20019952014
Kevin TabatznikGeorgetown280.200280.20019952005
George LidsterGeorge Washington261.278161.18819871994
Barry GormanDavis & Elkins
Penn State
330.500030.00019862007
Oliver WeissVirginia Tech020.000010.00020022004
Chris AppleNotre Dame010.000010.00020002000
Jerry CheynetVirginia Tech250.286010.00019872001
John BolesTemple040.000040.00019901993
Hugh McInawTemple010.000010.00019941994
Caleb PorterAkron030.000010.00020082012
Jay MillerTampa
USF
110.500000.00019791989
Greg MyersDavis & Elkins
Florida International
Navy
421.643000.00019701993
Paul MarcoBinghamton2001.000000.00020112018
John RennieDuke110.500000.00019812007
John BluemOhio State121.375000.00020012009
John SkehanSt. Bonaventure1001.000000.00019711971
Jake OuimetDuquesne202.750000.00020072011
B.J. CraigSaint Francis, PA110.500000.00020032004
Pete CaringiUMBC031.125000.00019952017
John KerrHarvard010.000000.00020002000
Carl ReesFairfield1001.000000.00020062006
John AstudilloBuffalo301.875000.00019892009
Brendan NashBucknell1001.000000.00020062006
Terry DavilaCal State Northridge1001.000000.00020062006
Michael ParkerNorth Carolina-Greensboro010.000000.00020062006
Chris BartelsMemphis010.000000.00019931993
Jeremy FishbeinNew Mexico020.000000.00020052014
George GelnovatchVirginia220.500000.00020032011
Doug HessCampbell1001.000000.00020052005
David MacWilliamsTemple1001.000000.00020052005
Mike TracyWright State1001.000000.00020052005
Jake SlemkerWright State110.500000.00020182019
Schellas HyndmanSMU010.000000.00020052005
Bill DennistonRobert Morris810.889000.00019972005
Paul KrumpeLoyola Marymount001.500000.00020052005
Rich MirandaNavy010.000000.00020072007
Todd WestAmerican601.929000.00020052018
Kenneth BabcockFrostburg State230.400000.00019621965
Leo BemisPitt JV
Pitt
1680.667000.00019611983
Walter ErsingOhio State210.667000.00019631966
Rob RyersonMount St. Mary's1001.000000.00020042004
Jeff AlderLiberty1001.000000.00020042004
Bob GrayAlderson-Broaddus
Marshall
1090.526000.00019782004
Jon AtkinsonLongwood1001.000000.00020042004
Ian HennessyDelaware110.500000.00020182019
Marc SamoniskyDelaware1001.000000.00020042004
Lew MeehlDrexel1001.000000.00020032003
Ed MatzNortheastern010.000000.00020032003
Peter BroadleyHigh Point1001.000000.00020022002
Karl KremserFlorida International020.000000.00019892002
Wade JeanDuquesne210.667000.00019982000
Barry BartonUNLV010.000000.00019991999
Tim Vom SteegUCSB030.000000.00019992011
Spencer SmithRadford301.875000.00019942001
Tim SmithNiagara1001.000000.00019981998
Howard GraffVillanova710.875000.00019721979
Vince PecoraroXavier310.750000.00019871990
Michael BrizendineVirginia Tech110.500000.00020142015
Tom MartinWest Virginia Wesleyan
James Madison
681.433000.00019782014
Gerry McKeownSaint Peter's1001.000000.00019941994
Ron ShrewcraftAdams State1001.000000.00019821982
Tom TurnerCleveland State1001.000000.00019921992
Jay HoffmanAlderson-Broaddus101.750000.00019731974
Ken CutlerFrostburg State1001.000000.00019821982
Dennis BohnLafayette110.500000.00020072008
Bob BigneyDavis & Elkins1001.000000.00019921992
Alan DawsonOld Dominion1001.000000.00020102010
Shaun GreenCentral Connecticut1001.000000.00020132013
Bryheem HancockRadford010.000000.00020182018
Tim O'SullivanRichmond
Virginia Commonwealth
020.000000.00019912003
Neil RobertsBoston University011.250000.00019882002
Fernando BarbotoSaint Francis, PA
Iona
110.500000.00020022012
Bill FurjanicSaint Francis, PA210.667000.00019961998
Robert McCourtMonmouth111.500000.00020102019
Jim LennoxHartwick020.000000.00019972001
Ian McIntyreOneonta1001.000000.00020012001
Rob RussoOneonta1001.000000.00019971997
Gary AvedikianOhio State302.800000.00019871991
Al BiancoOhio State010.000000.00019861986
Jerry BellOhio State210.667000.00019761978
Bill ServedioOhio State001.500000.00019751975
Walter ErsingOhio State210.667000.00019651968
Mark MettrickMount St. Mary's110.500000.00019961997
Dave KasperDuquesne1001.000000.00019971997
Charlie CurtoSiena1001.000000.00019961996
Tony ColavecchiaSouthern Indiana
Louisville
110.500000.00019941996
Victor PetroniLouisville1001.000000.00019951995
Russ FagerRider1001.000000.00019961996
Jim EgliSlippery Rock320.600000.00019641982
Harry FoglemanDavidson3001.000000.00019651967
William Leaness, Dr.Temple010.000000.00019661966
Bob NyeWooster413.688000.00019681980
Robert McNultyNew Jersey City2001.000000.00019681969
William ClarkeCleveland State020.000000.00019691970
Klaas de BoerCleveland State032.200000.00019731977
Steve ParkerAlderson-Broaddus
Cleveland State
Akron
151.214000.00019751983
Nasser SarfarazCleveland State011.250000.00019801981
Brian DoyleCleveland State110.500000.00019841994
Harold YoderGoshen1001.000000.00019621962
Bryan ShenkGoshen1001.000000.00019631963
Ken HostermanPenn State120.333000.00019651967
Herb SchmidtPenn State330.500000.00019681973
Jack McDonaldTowson5001.000000.00019711975
Paul BellTowson2001.000000.00019761977
Rich BartosTowson111.500000.00019781980
Frank OlszewskiTowson
Saint Francis, PA
110.500000.00019822018
Harry KeoughSaint Louis020.000000.00019681973
Bob WarmingPenn State211.625000.00020122015
Edward AtheyWashington, MD1001.000000.00019801980
John BarnettFrostburg State3001.000000.00019661968
Kenneth KutlerFrostburg State734.643000.00019701984
Dan HarrisWisconsin-Milwaukee1001.000000.00019821982
Johnson BowieDrexel1001.000000.00019831983
Bill SentoLoyola, MD031.125000.00019831987
Jack DefazioMarshall411.750000.00019831988
John Gibson, Dr.Marshall410.800000.00019891993
Scott FischerMarshall1001.000000.00019941994
Ron ShewcraftMassachusetts Liberal Arts001.500000.00019841984
Glenn WarnerNavy020.000000.00019691971
Bob MuroCincinnati2001.000000.00019861987
Pete MehlertAmerican010.000000.00019881988
Bill BellLiberty020.000000.00019881989
Paul BantaCoastal Carolina211.625000.00019851994
Shaun DockingCoastal Carolina1001.000000.00020192019
John MacKenzieWestern Illinois1001.000000.00019821982
Roy WiggermansenLynn010.000000.00019871987
John CunninghamBethany312.667000.00019771985
John MyersWest Virginia Wesleyan1201.962000.00019611970
George KlebezWest Virginia Wesleyan220.500000.00019711977
Bill KillenAkron
Old Dominion
221.500000.00019701983
Ralph PerezOld Dominion101.750000.00019901992
Mike ParkerLock Haven010.000000.00019831983
Lenny LongLock Haven011.250000.00019841985
Greg AndrulisWright State
George Mason
310.750000.00019872017
Doyle RoyalMaryland1001.000000.00019711971
Sasho CirovskiMaryland150.167000.00020072018
Mel MahlerBowling Green010.000000.00019951995
John HolmesWestern Kentucky1001.000000.00019841984
Muhammed SabiMorehead State1001.000000.00019901990
Gary PalmisanoBowling Green120.333000.00019791986
Jack MacDonald, Dr.Davis & Elkins9001.000000.00019621967
Fred SchmalzDavis & Elkins230.400000.00019721977
Nils HeinkeDavis & Elkins242.375000.00019781985
Peter McCrayDavis & Elkins310.750000.00019881991
Shannon PoserMonmouth1001.000000.00020022002
Gordon BradleyGeorge Mason120.333000.00019881999
Bruce ArenaVirginia130.250000.00019801993
Dennis ViolletJacksonville111.500000.00019911993
Don StaleyRadford110.500000.00019921993
Alice AlbertWilliam & Mary030.000000.00019841992
Dieter FickenColumbia010.000000.00019911991
Dan HolcombUSF261.278000.00019691985
Lee CookAlderson-Broaddus1001.000000.00019721972
Jim RudyUCF010.000000.00019851985
Jim DiNobileEckerd1001.000000.00019831983
Stu ParryAkron120.333000.00019661969
Mark BersonSouth Carolina010.000000.00019821982
Tim HankinsonAlabama A&M010.000000.00019811981
I.M. IbrahimClemson020.000000.00019721974
Bob AmmannCal-Fullerton1001.000000.00020102010
Frank EisenhowerSaint Francis, PA1001.000000.00019711971
Jay VidovichWake Forest
Pitt
130.250000.00020072018
John KowalskiRobert Morris240.333000.00019901996
Greg Q. ReedsCanisius101.750000.00019951996
Tom PoitrasWisconsin-Green Bay
Hartford
110.500000.00020082012
Michael CasperSaint Francis, PA110.500000.00020082014
Eric BarnesNiagara1001.000000.00020142014
Aidan HeaneyUNC Wilmington111.500000.00020092018
Shaun PendletonAppalachian State001.500000.00020092009
Darren PowellElon012.333000.00020092012
Chris NorrisWilliam & Mary010.000000.00020102010
Andy FlemingXavier2001.000000.00020102011
Clint PeayRichmond1001.000000.00020112011
Paul HolocherCal Poly001.500000.00020112011
Jon SteuckenschneiderVirginia Commonwealth010.000000.00019941994
Lincoln PhillipsVirginia Commonwealth010.000000.00019931993
Roosevelt LundyVirginia Commonwealth230.400000.00019851989
John "Buck" DavidsonGeorge Washington1001.000000.00019721972
Georges EdelineGeorge Washington210.667000.00019731981
Tony VecchioneGeorge Washington131.300000.00019821986
T. Logan FleckStetson1001.000000.00020122012
Carlos SomoanoNorth Carolina020.000000.00020122019
Eric PogueOakland2001.000000.00020122014
Ryan AnatolStony Brook1001.000000.00020132013
Brett SurrencyGeorgia State1001.000000.00020132013
Dustin FonderHigh Point101.750000.00020132014
Bryan DavisWright State210.667000.00020132017
Todd YeagleyIndiana1001.000000.00020132013
Marc ReevesRadford001.500000.00020132013
Rudy FullerPenn210.667000.00020142017
Chase BrooksDuquesne1001.000000.00020142014
Chris VolkUC Irvine010.000000.00020142014
Chris LittleElon010.000000.00020142014
Dave BrandtNavy010.000000.00020152015
Jim BarlowPrinceton110.500000.00020152016
Paulo NetoSaint Francis, PA1001.000000.00020152015
Justin MaullinNorth Carolina-Greensboro2001.000000.00020152016
Eddie SotoSan Francisco1001.000000.00020152015
Damon RensingMichigan State110.500000.00020152017
Tom FoleyJames Madison1001.000000.00020152015
Pete FewingSeattle010.000000.00020162016
Bo OshoniyiEast Tennessee State1001.000000.00020162016
Adam CooperSt. Mary's010.000000.00020162016
Nicole Van DykePenn1001.000000.00020162016
Kevin GrimesCalifornia1001.000000.00020172017
Cameron RastSanta Clara1001.000000.00020172017
Scott CalabreseUCF002.500000.00020172018
Dennis CurrierDayton210.667000.00020172019
Eric MildPacific010.000000.00020172017
Ralph LundyCollege of Charleston1001.000000.00020182018
Kevin LanganCharlotte001.500000.00020192019
Brian MaisonneuveOhio State1001.000000.00020192019
Brian GillPenn1001.000000.00020192019
Brian QuinnSan Diego010.000000.00020192019