All-Time Opponents

Opponent Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses % First Last
 7117572.484141291.326  
St. Bonaventure12001.0001101.00019871994
DePaul620.75061.85719892011
Boston College840.66773.70019922008
Providence1180.57953.62519812017
Rutgers24190.5582012.62519812011
Duquesne28190.59664.60019752019
Texas Tech890.47187.53319852019
Syracuse16120.57199.50019852017
Seton Hall13110.54289.47119852014
Temple16160.50089.47119792017
Massachusetts880.50045.44419801997
Kansas State790.43879.43820122019
Rhode Island8210.27659.35719791999
Georgetown12190.387611.35319782013
George Washington8220.26749.30819782018
Villanova8130.381512.29419842011
Marquette450.44425.28619892011
USF250.28625.28620052011
TCU4130.235412.25020092019
St. John's4130.235413.23519952011
Baylor3150.167312.20019862019
Connecticut5170.227215.11819812018
Pitt3380.073215.11819752011
Kansas1160.059114.06719992019
Oklahoma1150.063114.06719992019
Notre Dame2170.105116.05919912011
Cincinnati2120.14307.00019812011
Iowa State1180.053016.00019942019
Louisville080.00007.00019812011
Miami, FL020.00002.00020022003
Penn State0280.00007.00019792017
Texas0160.000016.00020122019
Virginia Tech250.28603.00019792003
Akron1380.61900.00019832017
UAB1001.00000.00019961996
Alabama010.00000.00020022002
Albany110.50000.00020072018
American2001.00000.00019931995
Appalachian State010.00000.00019801980
Arizona010.00000.00020192019
Arizona State010.00000.00019891989
Arkansas State010.00000.00019911991
Arkansas1001.00000.00020192019
Auburn1001.00000.00019881988
Austin Peay010.00000.00020062006
Belmont010.00000.00020062006
Binghamton2001.00000.00020042019
Bowling Green080.00000.00019872004
BYU020.00000.00020142018
Bucknell1001.00000.00020092009
Buffalo9001.00000.00019922013
Butler010.00000.00020072007
Cal Poly010.00000.00019971997
Cal-Fullerton110.50000.00019882010
Sacramento State120.33300.00019922003
California110.50000.00019912016
UC Irvine020.00000.00019922003
UCLA010.00000.00020192019
Campbell2001.00000.00020102013
Canisius3001.00000.00020042013
Central Connecticut1001.00000.00020122012
UCF1001.00000.00019881988
Central Michigan010.00000.00019901990
College of Charleston1001.00000.00019971997
Clemson1001.00000.00019861986
Cleveland State1970.73100.00019782012
Coastal Carolina010.00000.00020042004
Colgate020.00000.00019792008
Columbia1001.00000.00020042004
Coppin State2001.00000.00020052019
Dartmouth110.50000.00020152016
Davidson1001.00000.00020152015
Dayton020.00000.00019782004
Delaware340.42900.00019782019
Delaware State1001.00000.00020042004
Denver020.00000.00020062009
Drake010.00000.00019831983
Drexel7001.00000.00019791995
Duke180.11100.00019782014
East Carolina320.60000.00019802010
East Tennessee State610.85700.00019792007
Eastern Illinois410.80000.00019872013
Eastern Kentucky330.50000.00019812019
Eastern Michigan010.00000.00020152015
Elon2001.00000.00019792005
Fairfield010.00000.00020002000
Fairleigh Dickinson320.60000.00019801982
Florida010.00000.00019881988
Florida State010.00000.00019881988
Fordham1001.00000.00020132013
Furman010.00000.00020002000
George Mason460.40000.00019852012
Georgia Southern2001.00000.00020162018
Hampton1001.00000.00020132013
Hartford1001.00000.00020042004
Harvard1001.00000.00020172017
Hawaii010.00000.00020192019
High Point210.66700.00019792004
Hofstra330.50000.00019821992
Houston020.00000.00019872011
Howard3001.00000.00019792010
Idaho010.00000.00020052005
Illinois State020.00000.00019761976
Illinois010.00000.00019781978
Indiana State310.75000.00019852016
Indiana010.00000.00020062006
IUPUI110.50000.00020142015
James Madison330.50000.00019782001
Kent State1240.75000.00019772014
Kentucky020.00000.00019902011
Liberty740.63600.00019892013
LSU020.00000.00019951999
Loyola, MD110.50000.00019812012
Loyola Marymount020.00000.00020032011
Loyola-Chicago410.80000.00019832013
Manhattan010.00000.00020022002
Marist1001.00000.00020042004
Marshall31200.60800.00019742018
UMBC810.88900.00019792013
Maryland3100.23100.00019801991
UMES110.50000.00020122017
McNeese State010.00000.00020022002
Memphis1001.00000.00020052005
Miami, OH030.00000.00019791989
Michigan110.50000.00019892015
Michigan State020.00000.00019851996
Minnesota020.00000.00019832017
Ole Miss120.33300.00019972017
Mississippi State1001.00000.00019891989
Missouri020.00000.00020012002
Montana1001.00000.00020142014
Montana State010.00000.00020002000
Morehead State940.69200.00019852019
Murray State130.25000.00019942015
Nebraska010.00000.00019931993
UNLV010.00000.00020032003
New Hampshire110.50000.00020022011
Niagara2001.00000.00019962014
Norfolk State1001.00000.00020132013
North Carolina State240.33300.00019791993
North Carolina-Asheville1001.00000.00019971997
North Carolina060.00000.00019782016
Charlotte110.50000.00020102015
North Carolina-Greensboro2001.00000.00020012008
Northeastern020.00000.00019851988
Northern Arizona020.00000.00019921993
Northern Illinois010.00000.00019971997
Northwestern1001.00000.00019991999
Oakland510.83300.00019982015
Ohio State030.00000.00019782011
Ohio16120.57100.00019762005
Pacific010.00000.00020162016
Penn220.50000.00019822018
Pepperdine010.00000.00020072007
Princeton560.45500.00019802009
Radford420.66700.00019752012
Robert Morris2150.80800.00019802017
Sacred Heart1001.00000.00019991999
San Diego State010.00000.00020192019
San Jose State010.00000.00019991999
Santa Clara010.00000.00020162016
South Carolina150.16700.00019802012
Southeast Missouri020.00000.00019941998
Southern Illinois050.00000.00019902007
Southern Utah1001.00000.00020092009
Missouri State010.00000.00019861986
Texas State010.00000.00020112011
Saint Francis, PA820.80000.00020002014
Saint Peter's3001.00000.00020022012
Stanford010.00000.00020182018
Stony Brook1001.00000.00019991999
Tennessee Tech310.75000.00019802017
Tennessee1001.00000.00020172017
Tennessee-Martin2001.00000.00020052017
Texas-San Antonio110.50000.00020112017
Toledo610.85700.00019802014
Towson440.50000.00019792011
Air Force1001.00000.00020092009
Army3001.00000.00019912017
Navy4001.00000.00019792019
Valparaiso210.66700.00019942011
Virginia530.62500.00019831996
Virginia Commonwealth910.90000.00019791996
Wagner1001.00000.00020012001
Wake Forest320.60000.00019832018
Washington010.00000.00019951995
Western Illinois3001.00000.00019982018
Western Kentucky1001.00000.00019961996
Western Michigan110.50000.00019951998
Wichita State010.00000.00020182018
William & Mary040.00000.00019881996
Winthrop3001.00000.00020082016
Wisconsin020.00000.00019761976
Wisconsin-Milwaukee010.00000.00019951995
Wright State460.40000.00019802018
Xavier330.50000.00019841996
Yale210.66700.00019792010
Youngstown State1640.80000.00019762010
Alderson-Broaddus1001.00000.00019771977
Ashland120.33300.00019771983
BYU-Hawaii010.00000.00019921992
California, PA8001.00000.00019741980
Catawba1001.00000.00019791979
Charleston, WV910.90000.00019741980
Clarion520.71400.00019761980
Concord450.44400.00019741977
Edinboro230.40000.00019751984
Fairmont State530.62500.00019741977
Gardner-Webb1001.00000.00020142014
Glenville State2001.00000.00019751977
Grand Canyon1001.00000.00020162016
Indiana, PA840.66700.00019741984
Lewis1001.00000.00019831983
Mansfield020.00000.00019821982
New Haven120.33300.00019791981
NY Institute of Technology2001.00000.00019841985
North Carolina Central1001.00000.00020082008
Salem420.66700.00019741977
Shepherd College420.66700.00019751977
Slippery Rock640.60000.00019751982
Southern Connecticut1001.00000.00019811981
West Liberty520.71400.00019741977
Westminster1001.00000.00019831983
Carnegie Mellon1001.00000.00019751975
Catholic University220.50000.00019771981
Emory and Henry1001.00000.00019771977
Franklin & Marshall201.83300.00019751977
SUNY Fredonia1001.00000.00019761976
Grove City3001.00000.00019771979
Juniata2001.00000.00019831984
Kean1001.00000.00019761976
Marietta2001.00000.00019751976
Mount St. Joseph110.50000.00019801980
Mount Union2001.00000.00019761983
College of New Jersey101.75000.00019761979
North Park1001.00000.00019831983
Roanoke1001.00000.00019751975
Salisbury2001.00000.00019761979
Scranton1001.00000.00019771977
Washington, MD1001.00000.00019771977
Waynesburg5001.00000.00019741980
McDaniel1001.00000.00019791979
Wittenberg010.00000.00019761976
Wooster1001.00000.00019771977
Geneva2001.00000.00019781979
Rio Grande1001.00000.00019821982
Seton Hill2001.00000.00019741975
Florida Gulf Coast1001.00000.00020182018
Utah Valley State1001.00000.00020192019
Penn State-Fayette210.66700.00019741976
Pitt JV010.00000.00019751975
Franklin & Marshall JV1001.00000.00019771977
Upsala1001.00000.00019771977
Midway1001.00000.00019801980
Michigan-Dearborn1001.00000.00019831983