All-Time Coaches

Coach Career Seasons Wins Losses Ties % Wins Losses %
   2316168317.579634475.572
Owen Altman1899-1900226120.68400.000
H. Brown190111080.55600.000
John L. Core1910114110.56000.000
Carl Forkum1906-08351290.63800.000
John Gronninger1912112130.48000.000
Steve Harrick HoF1948-67203331611.67413957.709
Charles Hickman HoF1913, 1915-17458250.69900.000
Charley Hockenberry HoF19471970.56300.000
Lee Hutchinson1902-05466380.63500.000
Randy Mazey2013-24123592630.577125126.498
Larry McClure191111650.76200.000
Richard Nebinger190911881.68500.000
B.P. Pattison1914114170.45200.000
Dale Ramsburg HoF1968-94275373909.57914762.703
Ira Rodgers HoF1921-42, 1946232012114.48800.000
Kemper Shelton1918-20338181.67500.000
A.R. Stahlings1894-9631440.77800.000
J.E.B. Sweeney1897-982890.47100.000
Greg Van Zant1995-2012185284511.539223230.492