1990

NameGPGSMinShotsGoalsAssistsGASavesYellowSHO
 18181100:0015144331451111
John Keating1312 2783
Ed Ossa1110 2664
Graham Evans119 1145
Jason Steiner116 865
Keith Quill109 1741
Dustin Hicks109 10241
Tony Henson106 6431
Leon Barnes99 6112
Paul Marco93 104
Michael Smith88 932
Joe Deehan76 61
Walt Stielau75 312
Scott Laramie74 72
Mark Thienel74398:00620
Spencer Knibb73 14
Mark Bachteler65417:0051911
John Voorheis62 
Demetrious Hassos53285:00312
Jeff Knouse52 311
Chris Besendorfer52 1
Gunner Isaksen40 
Brian McPherson31 1
Eric Beckner20 
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Mark BachtelerGK6' 0"165Sr* Bowie, MD
 Rob TrimbachGK5' 8"180So* Huber Heights, OH
 Wayne MorganF5' 11"160Sr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Reed HeilM5' 10"155Jr* Perkasie, PA
0Mark ThienelGK6' 2"180Fr* Vernon, NJ
0Demetrious HassosGK   * 
2Dustin HicksM5' 10"165Jr* Tampa, FL
4Leon BarnesD5' 9"160Jr* Fredericksburg, VA
5Jeff KnouseD5' 10"200Jr* Northbrook, IL
7Chris BesendorferM   * 
8Keith QuillF5' 10"170Fr* Manassas, VA
9Paul MarcoM5' 9"160Sr* Schenectady, NY
10John KeatingM5' 10"160Jr**Germiston, South Africa
11Tony HensonD5' 8"170Jr* Scarborough, ON Canada
12Jason SteinerM6' 1"160So* Englewood, CO
14Michael SmithD5' 11"170So* Virginia Beach, VA
16Spencer KnibbM5' 8"175So* Scarborough, ON Canada
17John VoorheisD6' 1"175Fr* Virginia Beach, VA
18Gunner IsaksenM5' 10"175Sr* Jackson, NJ
19Joe DeehanM5' 10"160Jr* Baltimore, MD
20Ed OssaF5' 9"160Jr* Newark, OH
21Graham EvansD5' 10"155So* Virginia Beach, VA
22Scott LaramieD6' 3"190So* Marblehead, MA
23Walt StielauD5' 8"170Sr* Medford Lakes, NJ
24Eric BecknerM5' 10"170So* Honolulu, HI
24Brian McPherson   Fr* 
Atlantic 10 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 George Washington8413.68821885.500
 Massachusetts8152.250173113.265
 Penn State8611.813211182.571
 Rhode Island8251.313208102.450
 Rutgers8710.875252032.840
 St. Bonaventure8080.000171160.059
 Saint Joseph's8260.250199100.474
 Temple8620.750191360.684
 West Virginia8431.563181251.694