Seton Hall vs West Virginia
September 27, 2008 2:00pm at Walsh Gymnasium, South Orange, NJ

Seton Hall (3) - Coach: Kris Zeiter
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEBHPts
 Total34413113.2744042051185153
1Breanna Leisner3002.0000000800000.0
12Tricia Meyers39317.35310003120011.0
15Krissy Wrobel3227.0000000102303.0
18Sarah Osmun38122.31801101100109.0
2Brittany Rahrer3001.00021200600012.0
3Rachael Thornquist39121.3810000101109.5
5Melissa Bellomy39318.33300000020010.0
7Megan Murison3002.00018000200000.0
8Allie Matters3001.00001101800001.0
9Meghan Matusiak37322.1820000101007.5
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Veronica Hammersmith
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEBHPts
 Total33617112.170350734541238
1Bonnie West3001.0005010100000.0
12Tamara DeAngelis3011-1.000001080000.0
13Tammy Wolf39019.4740000120010.0
15Lisa Hough33411-.091000030013.0
2Abby Norman35316.125001000005.0
20Kari Post35012.4172700030115.0
31Michelle Kopecky35420.050101041005.5
5Abby Raines3103.333200060001.0
7Kristina Gallahan2002.000001100000.0
8Kylie Armbruster38527.1110022101008.5

Attendance: 127
Score By Game
Team123Total
Seton Hall2525253
West Virginia1722140

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1SHU0-1WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by HOUGH,Lisa (from POST,Kari).
1WVU1-1SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU2-1SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU2-2WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
1WVU3-2SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa.
1SHU3-3WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Attack error by MEYERS, Tricia.
1WVU4-3SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU4-4WVU[MURISON, Megan] Attack error by THORNQUIST, Rachael.
1WVU5-4SHU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU6-4SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU7-4SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (block by BELLOMY, Melissa; WROBEL, Krissy).
1SHU8-4SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU8-5WVU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari), block error by OSMUN, Sarah.
1WVU8-6WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari), block error by WROBEL, Krissy.
1WVU9-6SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU9-7WVU[MATTERS, Allie] Bad set by LEISNER, Breanna.
1WVU10-7SHU[POST,Kari] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU11-7SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
1SHU12-7SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU12-8WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by RAINES,Abby (from WEST,Bonnie).
1WVU12-9WVU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
1WVU13-9SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU14-9SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa (block by MEYERS, Tricia; THORNQUIST, Rachael).
1SHU14-10WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
1WVU15-10SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU15-11WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
1WVU15-12WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari), block error by WROBEL, Krissy.
1WVU15-13WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan (block by WOLF,Tammy; KOPECKY,Michelle).
1WVU16-13SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU16-14WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by POST,Kari (from WEST,Bonnie).
1WVU17-14SHU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU17-15WVU[THORNQUIST, Rachael] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
1WVU18-15SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU19-15SHU[MATTERS, Allie] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
1SHU20-15SHU[MATTERS, Allie] Service ace (TEAM).
1SHU20-16WVU[MATTERS, Allie] Service error.
1WVU21-16SHU[POST,Kari] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby.
1SHU22-16SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
1SHU23-16SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
1SHU23-17WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah.
1WVU24-17SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle.
1SHU25-17SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa.
2WVU0-1WVU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari).
2WVU1-1SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Service error.
2SHU2-1SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU2-2WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Service error.
2WVU3-2SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU3-3WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Ball handling error by RAHRER, Brittany.
2WVU3-4WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
2WVU4-4SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU4-5WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
2WVU4-6WVU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from KOPECKY,Michelle).
2WVU4-7WVU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Attack error by BELLOMY, Melissa (block by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie; WOLF,Tammy).
2WVU4-8WVU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari), block error by THORNQUIST, Rachael.
2WVU4-9WVU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
2WVU5-9SHU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
2SHU5-10WVU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
2WVU6-10SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Attack error by DE ANGELIS,Tamara.
2SHU6-11WVU[MATTERS, Allie] Kill by POST,Kari (from RAINES,Abby).
2WVU7-11SHU[POST,Kari] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from MURISON, Megan).
2SHU7-12WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by HOUGH,Lisa (from POST,Kari).
2WVU7-13WVU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
2WVU8-13SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
2SHU9-13SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby (block by MEYERS, Tricia; MATUSIAK, Meghan).
2SHU10-13SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU10-14WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from WEST,Bonnie).
2WVU10-15WVU[NORMAN,Abby] Attack error by MEYERS, Tricia.
2WVU11-15SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU12-15SHU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU13-15SHU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy.
2SHU13-16WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle.
2WVU13-17WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Attack error by WROBEL, Krissy.
2WVU14-17SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU15-17SHU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by THORNQUIST, Rachael (from MURISON, Megan), block error by POST,Kari.
2SHU16-17SHU[MURISON, Megan] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle (block by BELLOMY, Melissa; WROBEL, Krissy).
2SHU16-18WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
2WVU17-18SHU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy (from MURISON, Megan).
2SHU17-19WVU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by POST,Kari (from RAINES,Abby).
2WVU17-20WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
2WVU17-21WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari), block error by WROBEL, Krissy.
2WVU18-21SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
2SHU18-22WVU[MATTERS, Allie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
2WVU19-22SHU[POST,Kari] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
2SHU20-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER,Kylie).
2SHU21-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
2SHU22-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia.
2SHU23-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia.
2SHU24-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER,Kylie).
2SHU25-22SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MEYERS, Tricia).
3SHU1-0SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle.
3SHU2-0SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby (block by MEYERS, Tricia).
3SHU3-0SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MEYERS, Tricia (from RAHRER, Brittany).
3SHU3-1WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by HOUGH,Lisa (from POST,Kari).
3WVU4-1SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Bad set by NORMAN,Abby.
3SHU5-1SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
3SHU6-1SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa.
3SHU6-2WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by MEYERS, Tricia.
3WVU7-2SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
3SHU8-2SHU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
3SHU8-3WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Kill by POST,Kari (from WEST,Bonnie).
3WVU9-3SHU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Service error.
3SHU9-4WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
3WVU9-5WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Attack error by WROBEL, Krissy.
3WVU9-6WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
3WVU10-6SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by BELLOMY, Melissa (from MURISON, Megan).
3SHU10-7WVU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari).
3WVU10-8WVU[POST,Kari] Attack error by BELLOMY, Melissa.
3WVU10-9WVU[POST,Kari] Attack error by BELLOMY, Melissa.
3WVU11-9SHU[POST,Kari] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MURISON, Megan).
3SHU11-10WVU[MATTERS, Allie] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari).
3WVU12-10SHU[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Service error.
3SHU13-10SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Ball handling error by POST,Kari.
3SHU14-10SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle.
3SHU15-10SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Ball handling error by HOUGH,Lisa.
3SHU16-10SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from RAHRER, Brittany).
3SHU17-10SHU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from RAHRER, Brittany).
3SHU17-11WVU[RAHRER, Brittany] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
3WVU18-11SHU[NORMAN,Abby] Service error.
3SHU19-11SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Service ace (GALLAHAN,Kristina).
3SHU19-12WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
3WVU20-12SHU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Service error.
3SHU20-13WVU[MEYERS, Tricia] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
3WVU21-13SHU[GALLAHAN,Kristina] Service error.
3SHU21-14WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by POST,Kari (from WEST,Bonnie).
3WVU22-14SHU[WEST,Bonnie] Service error.
3SHU23-14SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MURISON, Megan).
3SHU24-14SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
3SHU25-14SHU[LEISNER, Breanna] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from MURISON, Megan).