Wake Forest vs West Virginia
September 10, 2010 7:23pm at Reynolds Gym, Winston-Salem, NC

Wake Forest (3) - Coach: Heather Kahl Holmes
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total3458119.3114458561114158
1Carlin Salmon37115.400000000409.0
12Kristen White34115.200032490107.5
16Kelsey Jones3104.25040020110101.5
21Cambrey Oehler3000.0001010100000.0
22Megan Thornberry3000.0002000170000.0
3Kadija Fornah313446.1960210904117.0
4Andrea Beck310118.5001020213012.5
6Lauren McIntyre38017.471000010108.5
8Kylie Hargreaves2214.250000120002.0
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total33919126.159375555616248
1Bonnie West3001.0000110120001.0
16Stephanie Mock3000.000100010000.0
19Lauren Evans311428.2501100402013.0
2Abby Norman311220.4500001001011.5
20Kari Post3105.2003501071002.0
22Serinna Russo35326.0770302130018.0
31Michelle Kopecky35625-.040002080316.5
8Kylie Armbruster36421.0950012110006.0

Attendance: 359
Score By Game
Team123Total
Wake Forest2525253
West Virginia2122170

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1WVU1-0WF[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by Kristen White (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF2-0WF[Kristen White] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Cambrey Oehler).
1WF3-0WF[Kristen White] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF4-0WF[Kristen White] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF5-0WF[Kristen White] Kill by Kadija Fornah.
1WF6-0WF[Kristen White] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF6-1WVU[Kristen White] Service error.
1WVU6-2WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
1WVU7-2WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF7-3WVU[Andrea Beck] Service error.
1WVU8-3WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF8-4WVU[Kelsey Jones] Service error.
1WVU8-5WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
1WVU8-6WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Attack error by Kadija Fornah.
1WVU9-6WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF10-6WF[Kadija Fornah] Kill by Kristen White (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF11-6WF[Kadija Fornah] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
1WF12-6WF[Kadija Fornah] Service ace (NORMAN, Abby).
1WF12-7WVU[Kadija Fornah] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU13-7WF[POST, Kari] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF13-8WVU[Megan Thornberry] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU14-8WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF14-9WVU[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU14-10WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
1WVU14-11WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU15-11WF[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF16-11WF[Kristen White] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
1WF17-11WF[Kristen White] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
1WF18-11WF[Kristen White] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren.
1WF18-12WVU[Kristen White] Attack error by Kadija Fornah (block by EVANS, Lauren; KOPECKY, Michelle).
1WVU19-12WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by Kelsey Jones (from Megan Thornberry).
1WF20-12WF[Andrea Beck] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna.
1WF21-12WF[Andrea Beck] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF21-13WVU[Andrea Beck] Service error.
1WVU21-14WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (Kristen White).
1WVU21-15WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by Carlin Salmon.
1WVU21-16WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by Kristen White.
1WVU21-17WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU21-18WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU21-19WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
1WVU21-20WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (Kylie Hargreaves).
1WVU22-20WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF23-20WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
1WF24-20WF[Kelsey Jones] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
1WF24-21WVU[Kelsey Jones] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
1WVU25-21WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF0-1WVU[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU1-1WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Service error.
2WF2-1WF[Kristen White] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna (block by Kelsey Jones; Andrea Beck).
2WF2-2WVU[Kristen White] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU3-2WF[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by Kadija Fornah; Andrea Beck).
2WF4-2WF[Andrea Beck] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Andrea Beck).
2WF5-2WF[Andrea Beck] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF5-3WVU[Andrea Beck] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
2WF6-3WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2WF7-3WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren (block by Carlin Salmon; Kadija Fornah).
2WF8-3WF[Kelsey Jones] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Megan Thornberry).
2WF8-4WVU[Kelsey Jones] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU8-5WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (Kristen White).
2WVU9-5WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna.
2WF9-6WVU[Kadija Fornah] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU9-7WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Service ace (Kristen White).
2WVU10-7WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF10-8WVU[Megan Thornberry] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU11-8WF[POST, Kari] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF11-9WVU[Cambrey Oehler] Service error.
2WVU12-9WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF12-10WVU[Kristen White] Service error.
2WVU12-11WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Service ace (Kristen White).
2WVU13-11WF[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF13-12WVU[Andrea Beck] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU13-13WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
2WVU14-13WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF15-13WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2WF15-14WVU[Kelsey Jones] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU16-14WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF16-15WVU[Kadija Fornah] Service error.
2WVU17-15WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF18-15WF[Megan Thornberry] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF19-15WF[Megan Thornberry] Kill by Kylie Hargreaves (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF19-16WVU[Megan Thornberry] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU20-16WF[POST, Kari] Bad set by NORMAN, Abby.
2WF21-16WF[Cambrey Oehler] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by Andrea Beck).
2WF21-17WVU[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU22-17WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by Kylie Hargreaves (from Kelsey Jones).
2WF22-18WVU[Kylie Hargreaves] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU23-18WF[WEST, Bonnie] Service error.
2WF23-19WVU[Andrea Beck] Attack error by Kadija Fornah (block by EVANS, Lauren; KOPECKY, Michelle).
2WVU23-20WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU23-21WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by Kylie Hargreaves.
2WVU24-21WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.
2WF24-22WVU[Kelsey Jones] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
2WVU25-22WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
3WVU1-0WF[POST, Kari] Service error.
3WF1-1WVU[Kristen White] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU1-2WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by Kadija Fornah (block by NORMAN, Abby; KOPECKY, Michelle).
3WVU2-2WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF2-3WVU[Andrea Beck] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari), block error by Kadija Fornah.
3WVU3-3WF[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones), block error by RUSSO, Serinna.
3WF4-3WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by Kadija Fornah; Carlin Salmon).
3WF5-3WF[Kelsey Jones] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3WF5-4WVU[Kelsey Jones] Service error.
3WVU5-5WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from EVANS, Lauren).
3WVU6-5WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by Kristen White (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF7-5WF[Kadija Fornah] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren (block by Carlin Salmon; Lauren McIntyre).
3WF8-5WF[Kadija Fornah] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
3WF8-6WVU[Kadija Fornah] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
3WVU9-6WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF10-6WF[Megan Thornberry] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF10-7WVU[Megan Thornberry] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU10-8WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Attack error by Andrea Beck (block by POST, Kari).
3WVU10-9WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU10-10WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU11-10WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF12-10WF[Cambrey Oehler] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
3WF13-10WF[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF14-10WF[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by Andrea Beck (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF14-11WVU[Cambrey Oehler] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU14-12WVU[POST, Kari] Kill by NORMAN, Abby.
3WVU15-12WF[POST, Kari] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by Andrea Beck; Kristen White).
3WF16-12WF[Kristen White] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby.
3WF17-12WF[Kristen White] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
3WF18-12WF[Kristen White] Kill by Kadija Fornah (from Kelsey Jones), block error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3WF18-13WVU[Kristen White] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU19-13WF[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by Kristen White (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF20-13WF[Andrea Beck] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby (block by Kadija Fornah; Carlin Salmon).
3WF20-14WVU[Andrea Beck] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU21-14WF[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF21-15WVU[Kelsey Jones] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
3WVU22-15WF[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.
3WF22-16WVU[Kadija Fornah] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
3WVU23-16WF[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by Carlin Salmon (from Kelsey Jones).
3WF24-16WF[Megan Thornberry] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren.
3WF24-17WVU[Megan Thornberry] Kill by POST, Kari (from MOCK, Stephanie).
3WVU25-17WF[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by Lauren McIntyre (from Kelsey Jones).