Seton Hall vs West Virginia
October 2, 2010 2:00pm at Walsh Gymnasium, South Orange, NJ

Seton Hall (3) - Coach: Kris Zeiter
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEBHPts
 Total46722163.27665312483162178
1Hannah Hugeback412331.29000201311012.5
10Alyssa Warren4000.0006022180000.0
11Krissy Wrobel44110.300200058008.0
12Morgan DeVries411620.2500000000011.0
18Sarah Osmun415742.19001221650018.5
4Olivia Trudeau4206.33357220182005.0
7Megan Murison4000.000002010000.0
9Meghan Matusiak423554.33300201201123.0
West Virginia (1) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEBHPts
 Total44023155.1103741263145351
1Bonnie West4004.0001000170000.0
19Lauren Evans48529.1032100240011.0
2Abby Norman46417.118000003117.5
20Kari Post4218.12532000120022.0
22Serinna Russo416045.35613121012019.5
3Andrea Miller33416-.063000054205.0
31Michelle Kopecky45519.000000011005.5
5Lisa Riedel4000.0000000100000.0
8Kylie Armbruster40417-.235100061000.5

Attendance: 366
Score By Game
Team1234Total
Seton Hall252522253
West Virginia191925161

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1WVU1-0SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU1-1WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU2-1SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU3-1SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by WROBEL, Krissy; OSMUN, Sarah).
1SHU3-2WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU4-2SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU5-2SHU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU5-3WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah (block by EVANS, Lauren; KOPECKY, Michelle).
1WVU6-3SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU6-4WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Ball handling error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
1WVU7-4SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU8-4SHU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU9-4SHU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU9-5WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
1WVU9-6WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by NORMAN, Abby.
1WVU10-6SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU10-7WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from WEST, Bonnie).
1WVU11-7SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia), block error by NORMAN, Abby.
1SHU11-8WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Service error.
1WVU11-9WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (OSMUN, Sarah).
1WVU12-9SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service error.
1SHU13-9SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU14-9SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
1SHU15-9SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU16-9SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WARREN, Alyssa).
1SHU16-10WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Service error.
1WVU16-11WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah (block by MILLER, Andrea; EVANS, Lauren).
1WVU16-12WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan (block by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie; EVANS, Lauren).
1WVU17-12SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
1SHU17-13WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Service error.
1WVU18-13SHU[MILLER, Andrea] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU18-14WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Service error.
1WVU19-14SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU19-15WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
1WVU20-15SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU21-15SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Attack error by POST, Kari.
1SHU22-15SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WARREN, Alyssa).
1SHU22-16WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
1WVU22-17WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan.
1WVU22-18WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by HUGEBACK, Hannah (block by MILLER, Andrea; NORMAN, Abby).
1WVU23-18SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU24-18SHU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
1SHU24-19WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan.
1WVU25-19SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU0-1WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU0-2WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU1-2SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2SHU1-3WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Service error.
2WVU2-3SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU3-3SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU4-3SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2SHU5-3SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
2SHU5-4WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Service error.
2WVU6-4SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU6-5WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Service error.
2WVU7-5SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU7-6WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
2WVU7-7WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU8-7SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Ball handling error by NORMAN, Abby.
2SHU8-8WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU8-9WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan.
2WVU8-10WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan.
2WVU9-10SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU9-11WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU10-11SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU11-11SHU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2SHU11-12WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
2WVU12-12SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU13-12SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU13-13WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from EVANS, Lauren).
2WVU14-13SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU14-14WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Attack error by WROBEL, Krissy.
2WVU15-14SHU[POST, Kari] Ball handling error by POST, Kari.
2SHU16-14SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Service ace (TEAM).
2SHU17-14SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby (block by WROBEL, Krissy; HUGEBACK, Hannah).
2SHU18-14SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU18-15WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by HUGEBACK, Hannah.
2WVU18-16WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
2WVU19-16SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU19-17WVU[MURISON, Megan] Service error.
2WVU20-17SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU20-18WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari), block error by HUGEBACK, Hannah.
2WVU21-18SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
2SHU22-18SHU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2SHU23-18SHU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren.
2SHU23-19WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
2WVU24-19SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia), block error by RUSSO, Serinna.
2SHU25-19SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren (block by OSMUN, Sarah; WROBEL, Krissy).
3WVU0-1WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan.
3WVU1-1SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU1-2WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by MILLER, Andrea (from POST, Kari).
3WVU2-2SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU3-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby.
3SHU4-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU5-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WARREN, Alyssa).
3SHU6-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU7-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby.
3SHU7-3WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU7-4WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU7-5WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah.
3WVU7-6WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah (block by EVANS, Lauren; MILLER, Andrea).
3WVU8-6SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU9-6SHU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Attack error by MILLER, Andrea (block by WROBEL, Krissy; OSMUN, Sarah).
3SHU10-6SHU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren.
3SHU10-7WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU11-7SHU[MILLER, Andrea] Kill by TRUDEAU, Olivia (from WARREN, Alyssa).
3SHU12-7SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU12-8WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU12-9WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU12-10WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HUGEBACK, Hannah.
3WVU13-10SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by WROBEL, Krissy; TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU13-11WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU13-12WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU14-12SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU15-12SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
3SHU15-13WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Service error.
3WVU15-14WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by DeVRIES, Morgan (block by NORMAN, Abby; MILLER, Andrea).
3WVU16-14SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia), block error by MILLER, Andrea.
3SHU16-15WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by MILLER, Andrea (from POST, Kari).
3WVU17-15SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU17-16WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan (block by RUSSO, Serinna; NORMAN, Abby).
3WVU17-17WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by MILLER, Andrea.
3WVU17-18WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
3WVU17-19WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah.
3WVU18-19SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by MILLER, Andrea.
3SHU19-19SHU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU19-20WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah.
3WVU19-21WVU[MILLER, Andrea] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna.
3WVU20-21SHU[MILLER, Andrea] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU20-22WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
3WVU20-23WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
3WVU21-23SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by TRUDEAU, Olivia (from WROBEL, Krissy).
3SHU22-23SHU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
3SHU22-24WVU[MURISON, Megan] Kill by POST, Kari (from RUSSO, Serinna).
3WVU22-25WVU[EVANS, Lauren] Service ace (OSMUN, Sarah).
4SHU1-0SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Attack error by NORMAN, Abby.
4SHU2-0SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
4SHU3-0SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU4-0SHU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan.
4SHU4-1WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Service error.
4WVU5-1SHU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU5-2WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
4WVU6-2SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU7-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WROBEL, Krissy).
4SHU8-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by MILLER, Andrea.
4SHU9-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU10-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WARREN, Alyssa), block error by RUSSO, Serinna.
4SHU11-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by MILLER, Andrea (block by WROBEL, Krissy; OSMUN, Sarah).
4SHU12-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU13-2SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU13-3WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
4WVU14-3SHU[MILLER, Andrea] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren (block by WROBEL, Krissy; OSMUN, Sarah).
4SHU14-4WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by POST, Kari (from ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
4WVU15-4SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU15-5WVU[OSMUN, Sarah] Service error.
4WVU16-5SHU[EVANS, Lauren] Ball handling error by POST, Kari.
4SHU16-6WVU[MURISON, Megan] Service error.
4WVU17-6SHU[POST, Kari] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU17-7WVU[TRUDEAU, Olivia] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
4WVU18-7SHU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by DeVRIES, Morgan (from TRUDEAU, Olivia), block error by MILLER, Andrea.
4SHU18-8WVU[HUGEBACK, Hannah] Kill by NORMAN, Abby (from POST, Kari).
4WVU18-9WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Attack error by OSMUN, Sarah.
4WVU18-10WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from EVANS, Lauren).
4WVU18-11WVU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari), block error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
4WVU19-11SHU[WEST, Bonnie] Kill by MATUSIAK, Meghan (from WARREN, Alyssa).
4SHU20-11SHU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by EVANS, Lauren.
4SHU20-12WVU[WARREN, Alyssa] Attack error by MATUSIAK, Meghan.
4WVU21-12SHU[MILLER, Andrea] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU22-12SHU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by WROBEL, Krissy (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU22-13WVU[MATUSIAK, Meghan] Kill by EVANS, Lauren (from POST, Kari).
4WVU22-14WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (WARREN, Alyssa).
4WVU22-15WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
4WVU22-16WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (WARREN, Alyssa).
4WVU23-16SHU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by OSMUN, Sarah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU24-16SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by WROBEL, Krissy; TRUDEAU, Olivia).
4SHU25-16SHU[OSMUN, Sarah] Kill by HUGEBACK, Hannah (from TRUDEAU, Olivia).