2019

H/A/NMatchesWinsLosses%
All Matches241113.458
Home743.571
Away1138.273
Neutral642.667
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Aug 30 Delaware Newark, DEA 31W130
Aug 31 Coppin State Newark, DEN 30W85
Aug 31 Binghamton Newark, DEN 30W95
Sep 5 Arkansas San Diego, CAN 30W111
Sep 6 San Diego State San Diego, CAA 23L386
Sep 7 Arizona San Diego, CAN 13L250
Sep 12 Hawaii18Honolulu, HIA 13L238
Sep 13 UCLA Honolulu, HIN 03L 
Sep 14 Utah Valley State Honolulu, HIN 30W 
Sep 20 Duquesne Morgantown, WVH 30W891
Sep 21 Eastern Kentucky Morgantown, WVH 30W435
Sep 21 Navy Morgantown, WVH 32W718
Sep 25 Texas Tech *Lubbock, TXA 13L393
Sep 28 Oklahoma *Morgantown, WVH 13L1,095
Oct 5 Iowa State *Morgantown, WVH 03L1,010
Oct 10 Kansas *Lawrence, KSA 23L1,605
Oct 12 Kansas State *Manhattan, KSA 31W851
Oct 15 Morehead State Morehead, KYA 31W 
Oct 19 Texas4*Morgantown, WVH 03L1,048
Oct 24 TCU *Fort Worth, TXA 03L1,311
Oct 26 Baylor1*Waco, TXA 13L1,253
Oct 30 Kansas State *Morgantown, WVH 31W480
Nov 3 Texas1*Austin, TXA 03L3,969
Nov 6 Iowa State *Ames, IAA 03L1,779
Nov 13 TCU *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 16 Texas Tech *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 22 Oklahoma *Norman, OKA     
Nov 26 Baylor3*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 30 Kansas *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
NameSKETaPctAstSaSeReDigBsBaBeBhePts
  10434572906.20296582155991170312845251298
Katelyn Evans6319582522.21600243722760210.5
Audrey Adams8113952387.2253101213396471190.0
Lacey Zerwas833212103.194830141001940318261.5
Natalie Winter59113.000510151478000011.0
Keatan Broughton73114.000196161711800007.0
Alexa Hasting83011-1.00080102021341000010.0
Kristina Jordan75221119638.1604223378672362261.5
Briana Lynch7117547404.317300111757100210.5
Erin Slinde609341237.21954813602840111.0
Kristin Lux6014176462.14153291612022980160.5
Gabrielle Cuckovich38000.00030263000000.0
Lindsay Proctor42000.00071377700001.0
Katie DeMeo26291386.186011044192043.5
Macy McElhaney12161259.06801302061020.0
Ava Richards6000.0000003200000.0
Abby Gibbons3000.0001011100000.0
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
1Natalie WinterDS5' 9"Fr  Katy, TX
2Kristin LuxOH6' 1"So  North Bend, NE
3Marielena SomozaDS5' 10"So  Guaynabo, PR
4Keatan BroughtonDS5' 5"So  Charleston, WV
5Katie DeMeoMB6' 3"Jr  Troy, OH
6Lacey ZerwasS6' 0"So  Phoenix, AZ
7Alexa HastingDS5' 10"Jr  Plain City, OH
9Erin SlindeS6' 0"Sr  Rosemount, MN
10Rhyenne FilisiOH6' 2"So  Waipahu, HI
11Abby GibbonsDS5' 7"So  Waynesburg, PA
12Gabrielle CuckovichDS5' 5"Sr  Rochester Hills, MI
14Briana LynchMB6' 2"Jr  Johns Creek, GA
16Lindsay ProctorDS5' 8"Jr  Grand Island, NY
17Katelyn EvansOH6' 1"Sr  Palmdale, CA
18Macy McElhaneyOH6' 1"So  Beaver, PA
19Kristina JordanMB5' 7"So  San Diego, CA
20Ava RichardsDS5' 7"Jr  Boynton Beach, FL
22Audrey AdamsMB6' 2"Jr  Carmel, IN
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Texas1111001.000191720.895
2Baylor111010.909212010.952
3Oklahoma11740.636221570.682
4Iowa State12750.583241680.667
5Texas Tech11470.3642514110.560
6Kansas11380.273217140.333
6Kansas State11380.273238150.348
6TCU11380.273218130.381
9West Virginia11290.1822411130.458