Cincinnati vs West Virginia
October 23, 2011 2:00pm at Fifth Third Arena, Cincinnati, OH

Cincinnati (3) - Coach: Reed Sunahara
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total34617112.2594466252112259
11Becca Refenes34213.154111021207.0
14Missy Harpenau311635.14321101402113.0
15Emily MacIntyre3000.0002112170001.0
2Jamie Netisingha3000.000000020000.0
3Karen Onuki3000.000100030000.0
5Emily Hayden35213.231100000407.0
6Megan Turner37115.400011040209.0
7Caylin Mahoney3415.6003701090004.0
8Jordanne Scott315531.3230210102118.0
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total33419111.135332464422439
14Evyn McCoy33312.000001020113.5
16Stephanie Mock1000.000000100000.0
17Liz Gulick3011-1.000101020000.0
19Anke deJong37424.125000020127.5
20Kari Post3328.1253011060014.0
21Courtney Robison3000.000111230001.0
22Serinna Russo3000.0001001170000.0
31Michelle Kopecky310122.4090000410011.0
4Abby Monson3228.000000011003.0
8Kylie Armbruster39636.083000270009.0

Attendance: 401
Score By Game
Team123Total
Cincinnati2525253
West Virginia1920200

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1WVU1-0UC[POST, Kari] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC1-1WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Service error.
1WVU2-1UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC3-1UC[REFENES,Becca] Kill by HAYDEN,Emily.
1UC3-2WVU[REFENES,Becca] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
1WVU4-2UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC5-2UC[SCOTT,Jordanne] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
1UC6-2UC[SCOTT,Jordanne] Service ace (MOCK, Stephanie).
1UC6-3WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
1WVU7-3UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by MAHONEY,Caylin (from MACINTYRE,Emily).
1UC8-3UC[TURNER, Megan] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC8-4WVU[TURNER, Megan] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU8-5WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU9-5UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HAYDEN,Emily (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC10-5UC[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from ONUKI,Karen).
1UC11-5UC[MACINTYRE,Emily] Service ace (ROBISON, Courtney).
1UC11-6WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU12-6UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by MAHONEY,Caylin (from HARPENAU,Missy).
1UC12-7WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari), block error by SCOTT,Jordanne.
1WVU13-7UC[POST, Kari] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC13-8WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Attack error by SCOTT,Jordanne.
1WVU13-9WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
1WVU13-10WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU14-10UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by REFENES,Becca (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC15-10UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by POST, Kari.
1UC15-11WVU[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by SCOTT,Jordanne.
1WVU16-11UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC16-12WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU16-13WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
1WVU17-13UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin), block error by POST, Kari.
1UC18-13UC[TURNER, Megan] Kill by HAYDEN,Emily (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC19-13UC[TURNER, Megan] Service ace (ROBISON, Courtney).
1UC19-14WVU[TURNER, Megan] Kill by POST, Kari (from RUSSO, Serinna), block error by HARPENAU,Missy.
1WVU19-15WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
1WVU20-15UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC21-15UC[MACINTYRE,Emily] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
1UC21-16WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by POST, Kari (from ROBISON, Courtney).
1WVU21-17WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by REFENES,Becca (block by KOPECKY, Michelle).
1WVU22-17UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC22-18WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Service error.
1WVU23-18UC[POST, Kari] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC23-19WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU24-19UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
1UC25-19UC[REFENES,Becca] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from HAYDEN,Emily).
2UC0-1WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
2WVU1-1UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC2-1UC[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by REFENES,Becca (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC3-1UC[HARPENAU,Missy] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER, Kylie).
2UC3-2WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
2WVU4-2UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC4-3WVU[REFENES,Becca] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
2WVU4-4WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Service ace (MACINTYRE,Emily).
2WVU5-4UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2UC6-4UC[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by HAYDEN,Emily (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC6-5WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
2WVU7-5UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by POST, Kari.
2UC7-6WVU[TURNER, Megan] Service error.
2WVU8-6UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Service error.
2UC9-6UC[MACINTYRE,Emily] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by REFENES,Becca).
2UC9-7WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Service error.
2WVU10-7UC[POST, Kari] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin), block error by DE JONG, Anke.
2UC11-7UC[MAHONEY,Caylin] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke.
2UC12-7UC[MAHONEY,Caylin] Attack error by MONSON, Abby.
2UC12-8WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Attack error by REFENES,Becca.
2WVU13-8UC[GULICK, Liz] Service error.
2UC13-9WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by MONSON, Abby.
2WVU13-10WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by SCOTT,Jordanne (block by MCCOY, Evyn; DE JONG, Anke).
2WVU14-10UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by REFENES,Becca (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC14-11WVU[REFENES,Becca] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
2WVU15-11UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC15-12WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU16-12UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2UC16-13WVU[TURNER, Megan] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
2WVU17-13UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC17-14WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU17-15WVU[POST, Kari] Service ace (MACINTYRE,Emily).
2WVU18-15UC[POST, Kari] Service error.
2UC18-16WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU18-17WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU18-18WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by SCOTT,Jordanne.
2WVU19-18UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke (block by REFENES,Becca; HARPENAU,Missy).
2UC19-19WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
2WVU20-19UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by SCOTT,Jordanne; REFENES,Becca).
2UC21-19UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke (block by HAYDEN,Emily; TURNER, Megan).
2UC22-19UC[REFENES,Becca] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from REFENES,Becca).
2UC23-19UC[REFENES,Becca] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
2UC24-19UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
2UC24-20WVU[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by SCOTT,Jordanne.
2WVU25-20UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin), block error by MCCOY, Evyn.
3WVU1-0UC[POST, Kari] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC1-1WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU2-1UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC3-1UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by GULICK, Liz.
3UC4-1UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke.
3UC5-1UC[REFENES,Becca] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
3UC6-1UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by MONSON, Abby (block by TURNER, Megan; HAYDEN,Emily).
3UC6-2WVU[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by TURNER, Megan.
3WVU7-2UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin), block error by DE JONG, Anke.
3UC7-3WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Service error.
3WVU8-3UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC9-3UC[TURNER, Megan] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
3UC10-3UC[TURNER, Megan] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn (block by HARPENAU,Missy; HAYDEN,Emily).
3UC10-4WVU[TURNER, Megan] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU11-4UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by MAHONEY,Caylin (from HARPENAU,Missy).
3UC11-5WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU11-6WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by MAHONEY,Caylin (block by MONSON, Abby).
3WVU12-6UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by REFENES,Becca (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC12-7WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU13-7UC[POST, Kari] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC13-8WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU14-8UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC14-9WVU[REFENES,Becca] Service error.
3WVU15-9UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by HAYDEN,Emily (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC16-9UC[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by TURNER, Megan (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC16-10WVU[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
3WVU17-10UC[ROBISON, Courtney] Service error.
3UC17-11WVU[TURNER, Megan] Kill by POST, Kari (from GULICK, Liz).
3WVU17-12WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by HAYDEN,Emily.
3WVU18-12UC[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC18-13WVU[MACINTYRE,Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU19-13UC[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by HARPENAU,Missy (from MACINTYRE,Emily).
3UC19-14WVU[MAHONEY,Caylin] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU19-15WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
3WVU20-15UC[POST, Kari] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3UC21-15UC[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC21-16WVU[HARPENAU,Missy] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU22-16UC[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC23-16UC[REFENES,Becca] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by SCOTT,Jordanne; HAYDEN,Emily).
3UC23-17WVU[REFENES,Becca] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
3WVU23-18WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HARPENAU,Missy.
3WVU23-19WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU23-20WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HAYDEN,Emily.
3WVU24-20UC[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by SCOTT,Jordanne (from MAHONEY,Caylin).
3UC25-20UC[SCOTT,Jordanne] Kill by MAHONEY,Caylin.